June 18, 2020 Annual Awards Night 

 

This year due to COVID-19 and the ban on large gatherings, we were forced to cancel the Annual Scholarship Award Presentation Ceremony.

We did select and award 74 Scholarships to a very impressive group of Arlington residents. 32 of the scholarships were Designated Scholarships and through the generosity of the citizens of Arlington, we were able to award 42 Arlington Citizen's Scholarships.

The awardees are listed below.

We wish them luck in their studies and know they will continue to make the Town of Arlington proud.

A special thank you to all of our donors who make this possible.

 

 

Designated Scholarship Recipients-2020

 

Arlington Class of 1949 Scholarship Award

 

Nathaniel Dorson

 

The Arlington High School Class of 1966 Scholarships

 

Gil Kim

Abigail Hodgdon

 

           

The Arlington Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics Scholarships

 

John Biagioni

Lena Goodnow

 

 

The Pearl Wilmarth Beals Memorial Scholarship 

 

Lauren Murphy

 

The Bilafer/Kovich Family Scholarship

 

Megan Laurendeau

    

The Robert C. Blomquist and Family Memorial Scholarship

 

Emma Platt 

 

The Class of 1955 Scholarship

 

Nora Quinn

 

The Class of 2000 Scholarship

 

Jeffrey Candell

 

The Helen G. Budd Memorial Scholarship

 

Theodora Rosen

 

The Rose Carey Memorial Scholarship

 

Emily Brown

 

The Cavaretta Family Scholarship

 

Marina Wagner

 

Dr. Anthony Colozzi Memorial Scholarship

 

Kelsey Sherriff

 

 

The Vin Culhane Scholarship

      

Yanni Kochriaotis

 

 

The Richard G. Donnelly Scholarship

 

Michael Britt

 

 

The Joseph and Civitina Dussi Memorial Scholarship 

 

Sarah Reis

 

 

The Mitchell Ermonian Memorial Scholarships

 

Samuel O'Keefe

Hannah Alton

 

 

The Joan Flanagan Memorial Scholarship

    

Grace Skehan

 

 

The Mother Germaine Memorial Scholarship

 

Audrey Skehan
 

 

The Kiwanis Club of Arlington/Philip Canniff Scholarship

 

Nathaniel Heitman-Bastone

 

 

The William and Helen Lyons Memorial Scholarship

 

Erika Tai

 

The Thomas J. Myers, Jr. Student-Athlete Scholarship

 

Eli Barlow

 

The Cristine Card Patton Scholarship

 

Andrew Harrison

 

 

The Anne A. and Leonard G. Russell Scholarship

 

Katja Ampe

 

The Holly Saparoff Memorial Scholarship

 

Griffen Gould

 

 

The Amie Rose Scoppettuolo Memorial Scholarship

 

Erika Siegel

 

 

The John J. Stanton Memorial Scholarship

 

Kristen Maloy

 

 

The Father Hilary Sullivan Memorial Scholarship

 

Mathieu Ronayne

 

 

The Mirak Family Scholarship

 

Laura Kirchner

 

 

The Samuel J. Nigro Charitable Scholarship Trust

 

Clinton Garrahan

 

Arlington Citizen's Scholarship Recipients-2020

Alison Holt

Rong Zou

Kendall Gleason

Joel Slebodnick

Molly Hankinson

Caden Fitzpatrick

Phoebe Hallahan

Olivia Bonardi

Meredith Days

Patrick O'Toole

Elaine Woods

Abraham Reiss

Katherine Faiola

Thomas Grandon

Caroline Dressler

Alyssa Kerble

Hanneen Adberrazzaq

Jennifer Jordahl 

Elizabeth Liakos

Eleanor Egan

Nina Wang

Reina Conti

Alana Colety

Grant Griesman

Matthew Loosian

Sarah Kam

Eileen Tucci

Jonathon Cayer

Kolya Shields

Emilia Mannstadt

Joan Cha

Kayla Dunning

Molly O'Toole

Braedon Quinlan

Lucie Bell

Hanuman Vakil

Bridget Gillis

Liam Barthelmy

Adam Forbes

Madeline Brosius

Anna Kuklinski